Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act 2000 and the rules made there under and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This privacy policy is a legally binding document between you and the company. The terms of this privacy policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form) and will govern the relationship between you and the company for your use of this website.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data of Information) Rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000 that require publishing of the privacy policy for collection, use storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this privacy policy carefully. By using the website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not use this website. You hereby provide your unconditional consent or agreements to the company as provided under section 43A and section 72A of Information Technology Act, 2000.

Piplbyte Infotech is committed to the protection of your privacy, and will treat all of the information provided by you through the Website www.directsellingtoday.in, including your information, with the utmost respect. We work diligently to ensure that we have taken all appropriate administrative and technical measures to prevent the unauthorized or unlawful use of your personally identifiable information, and to prevent any accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, such information.

Information about those who access this Website or communicate with us via e-mail and information volunteered by users such as survey information and/or website registrations, and name & address information for those who request to be included on our mailing list is collected. Similar to other commercial websites, our website may utilize a standard technology called “cookies” and Web server logs to collect information about how our website is used.  Information gathered through cookies and Web server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our web site, and the websites visited just before and just after our web site.

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of enhancing or modifying our site, administering and expanding our business activities or responding to inquiries. The information collected is used to notify the users about updates on our website and to fulfill their requests for information. Your information will not be shared with anyone outside the firm, except as required by law.

We may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or if we believe that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the law or comply with legal process served on us or parties affiliated with us; (b) protect and defend our rights and property, our website, the users of our website, and/or our affiliated parties; and/or (c) act under circumstances to protect the safety of users of the website, us, or third parties.

Any information sent to us by e-mail or through the Website is not secure and is done so on a non-confidential basis. Any information you send to us over the Internet, either through our Website or via email is done at your own risk.

Transmission of information from this Website does not create an attorney-client relationship between you and us, nor is it intended to do so. The transmission of the Website, in part or in whole, and/or any communication with us via Internet e-mail through this site does not constitute or create an attorney-client relationship between us and any recipients.

We are not responsible for the content or the privacy polices of Websites to which our website may provide links or the Websites of our clients. We use reasonable precautions to keep the personal information disclosed to us secure and to disclose such information only to responsible third parties, after obtaining permission from the user.

If you have any questions about this privacy statement or need any clarification on the same, you can contact us.

Due to the rapidly evolving technologies on the Internet and amendments in the law relating to the Internet, we may occasionally update this privacy policy. All revisions will be posted on this Website. We urge you to review our Privacy Policy frequently.